Upstream, Midstream, and Mining

Roster

Chair

Sjoerd Hoekstra, SBM Offshore

Vice Chair

Todd McKimmey, ONEOK, Inc.

Academic Advisor

Jim O'Connor, The University of Texas at Austin

Members

Mike Abbas, M&H Enterprises (Energy Services)

Abdirahman Abdi, Saudi Aramco

Giel Bekker, University of Pretoria

Doug Bezpalko, WorleyParsons

Adam Bozick, Victaulic

Gregory Cano, TransCanada Corporation

Barry Christen, AECOM

Paul Compton, Kiewit Power Group

Ken Conly, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Andrew Couch, SBM Offshore

Tahnee Coulston, Zachry Group

Ivan Crespo, Pathfinder, LLC

Danny Daoust, ConocoPhillips Company

Bonnie Dumas, Pioneer Natural Resources

Charles Ellis, Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan

Clark Ellis, Continuum Advisory Group

Ken Erdmann, Matrix Service Company

Matt Freeman, Burns & McDonnell

Brian Glaze, Autodesk, Inc.

Brian Glaze, Autodesk, Inc.

Matt Hallowell, University of Colorado

Robert Hayhurst, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Keith Henson, Williams Atlantic & Gulf

Maria Hernaiz, Shell Global Solutions - Projects & Technology

Greg Holthouse, Burns & McDonnell

Paul Jacobs, M&H Enterprises (Energy Services)

Masjood Jafri, Faithful+Gould

Fariz Jamean, Petronas

Harish Jammula, Fluor Corporation

Ed Jaselskis, North Carolina State University

Rezana Malek, Petronas

Parth Malhotra, North Carolina State University

Chuck Mather, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

Jimmy Matthews, Saulsbury Industries

Michael Matthews, Enstoa, Inc.

Doug Miller, Black & Veatch

Justin Mills, Atlas RFID Solutions

Bob Nussmeier, Kiewit

Tim Oberlender, Pioneer Natural Resources

Kent Phillips, AECOM

Jorge Pinto, InEight

Wayne Poindexter, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Scott Pope, S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd.

David Pruit, EnLink Midstream

Shawanna Reed, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Amy Sager, Kiewit Energy

Greg Savage, JMJ Associates LLC

Peter Sehl, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

Clive Sharman, Chevron

John Shefchik, Saulsbury Industries

Jude Singleton, Andeavor

Eddy Sparks, WorleyParsons

Tom Taylor, The Williams Companies, Inc.

Mike Tecza, McKinsey & Company, Inc.

Dan Tennison, EnLink Midstream

Melissa Torbet, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Bennie Traylor, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation

John Walker, Atlas RFID Solutions

Jesse Wark, The Boldt Company

Derek Wedel, Global Infrastructure Partners

Mike Whalen, Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP

Grady Wilkerson, Victaulic

Ex-Officio

Nuria Ayala, Construction Industry Institute

Erika Corbell, Construction Industry Institute

Cindy King, Construction Industry Institute

Pipper Ramsey, Construction Industry Institute