Downstream and Chemicals

Roster

Chair

Rohit Aggarwal, Ascend Performance Materials

Vice Chair

Amy Sager, Kiewit Energy Group

Academic Advisor

Awad Hanna, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Members

Chris Abts, Autodesk, Inc.

Turki Al-Sulami, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Hasan Al-Taha, Aramco Services Company

Rob Bailey, Day & Zimmermann

John Baird, Aramco Services Company

John Barry, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Kevin Bautz, H+M Industrial EPC

Jim Blevins, Pathfinder, LLC

Lance Boudreaux, Emerson

Adam Bozick, Victaulic

Tom Butts, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Steve Cabano, Pathfinder, LLC

Carlos Caldas, The University of Texas at Austin

Robin Chen, Faithful+Gould

Jon Chesser, Atlas RFID Solutions

Carlos Cho, Samsung Engineering America

John Clarkin, Honeywell International Inc.

Alison Cochrane, Zachry Group

Eric Crivella, Bentley Systems Inc.

Matt Czuba, WorleyParsons

Daniel De Marco, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

Scott Develle, Huntsman Corporation

Marko Dodig, Covestro LLC

Sean Donde, Matrix Service Company

Joe Dorsch, LyondellBasell

Robin Elton, INEOS Group Holdings S. A.

Tony Ermovick, U.S. Department of Energy

Walt Foskey, Atlas RFID Solutions

John Geisinger, Burns & McDonnell

Jamie Gerbrecht, ExxonMobil Corporation

Adley Harms, Autodesk, Inc.

John Harris, Emerson

Scott Haven, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Brian Heath, AECOM

Carsten Hellmann, Covestro LLC

Brandon Hogan, H+M Industrial EPC

Arno Jansen, Motiva Enterprises, LLC

Pat Kelly, Arcadis U.S., Inc

Bryan Kendig, The Dow Chemical Company

Jon Kennedy, Matrix Service Company

Aivars Krumins, McDermott International, Inc.

Suresh Kshirsagar, Covestro LLC

Mark Lambert, Eastman Chemical Company

KB Landry, Turner Industries Group LLC

James Landry, Albemarle Corporation

Olivier LeNormand, The Dow Chemical Company

Mike Link, Covestro LLC

Tammy Lynam, Burns & McDonnell

Lindsay Martin, Baker Concrete Construction Inc.

Mac McGarrigle, Hexagon Process Power & Marine

Robin Mikaelsson, Construct-X, LLC

Mohd Harith Mohammad Rodzi, Petronas

Luciano Pagliarani, Saipem SpA

Rick Paull, Huntsman Corporation

Mike Peek, U.S. Department of Energy

Bob Perry, Haskell

Luis Pinto, Faithful+Gould

John Platt, Bechtel Group, Inc.

Levi Quelland, Albemarle Corporation

Karsten Radtke, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

Rick Rashall, Covestro LLC

Tim Rivers, LyondellBasell

Gerry Sepe, ePM

Drue Smallwood, Burns & McDonnell

Brad Sparks, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Todd Svihovec, Flint Hills Resources, LP

Vito Testaguzza, Saipem SpA

Steve Troxell, The Dow Chemical Company

Don Wallace, Autodesk, Inc.

Valerie Weaver, Marathon Petroleum Corporation

John Wenner, S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd.

Stewart White, Kiewit Corporation

Mark White, Hexagon Process Power & Marine

Grady Wilkerson, Victaulic

Paul Winton, Jacobs

Ex-Officio

Kristi Delaney, CII