Power, Utilities, and Infrastructure

Roster

Chair

Jim Renner, Victaulic

Vice Chair

Paul Burroughs, Ontario Power Generation

Academic Advisor

Bryan Franz, University of Florida

David Jeong, Texas A&M University

Members

Andrew Anderson, Victaulic

Patty Anthony, DTE Energy

Ron August, AECOM

Bobby Ball, Atlas RFID Solutions

Eric Bielby, Deloitte

Dean Bowman, Bentley Systems Inc.

Bruce Burwell, Ontario Power Generation

Rama Challa, Matrix Service Company

Rama Challa, Matrix Service Company

Rama Challa, Matrix Service Company

Jeff Cloyed, Zachry Group

Brian Cohrs, Deloitte

Paul Compton, Kiewit Energy Group

Deron Cowan, Zurich

Jim Coyle, Barton Malow Company

Jim Cravens, Pathfinder, LLC

Kris Cravey, Day & Zimmermann

Sarah Darmitzel, Burns & McDonnell

Dennis Decator, DTE Energy

Chris Deidun, PTAG, Inc.

Jennifer Dooley, Tennessee Valley Authority

Michael Dubreuil, PTAG, Inc.

Gary Estep, TransCanada Corporation

Dan Fahrer, DTE Energy

Kasey Faust, The University of Texas at Austin

Kevin Gammill, Southern Company

Arnaud Giret, Enstoa, Inc.

Trevor Green, Faithful+Gould

Lindsay Greenland, Ontario Power Generation

Nicholas Grossenbach, American Transmission Company LLC

Mona Haggag, Continuum Advisory Group

Gregg Harwood, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Gregg Harwood, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Gary Hattle, Black & Veatch

Raymond Hruby, Bruce Power

Christopher Janusz, Consolidated Edison Company of New York

Arnie Jelinek, Wanzek Construction, Inc.

James Johnson, Entergy Corporation

Tony Kim, Ontario Power Generation

Stan Kukulka, CB&I

Pasquale LaZazzera, Saipem SpA

Edham Lokman, Petronas

Bruce Long, Southern Company

Georgina Lores, Black & Veatch

Joe Martucci, Public Service Electric & Gas Company

Rania McLarty, Ontario Power Generation

Jeep Mestayer, APTIM

Brian Miller, Barton Malow Company

Doug Montalbano, Matrix Service Company

Ali Mostafavi, Texas A&M University

Dan Nugent, Competitive Power Ventures, Inc.

Bill O'Brien, The University of Texas at Austin

Doug Omichinski, Bechtel Group, Inc.

Anthony Perrenoud, University of Oklahoma

Wayne Phillips, National Aeronautics & Space Administration

Jeremy Rasmussen, PTAG, Inc.

Roger Ripp, American Transmission Company LLC

Geoff Roberts, Oracle USA, Inc.

Randy Robertson, Global Infrastructure Partners

Noe Saenz, Burns & McDonnell

Ugo Santone, PTAG, Inc.

Max Schuster, Barton Malow Company

Pramen Shrestha, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Vivek Singh, CB&I

Gary Smith, North Dakota State University

Rodney Stanhope, Tennessee Valley Authority

Dan Stukenholtz, Kiewit Corporation

Kosit Tesuchata, Kiewit Corporation

Brian Timmer, MC Industrial, Inc.

Bruce Truxal, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Roberto Uberti, Saipem SpA

Judy Veatch, Black & Veatch

Alec Wasner, Deloitte

Matt Weber, American Transmission Company LLC

Trey Wills, WorleyParsons

Brad Winer, Consolidated Edison Company of New York

Alfie Zarate, Deloitte

Ex-Officio

Kelly Lenig, CII