Power, Utilities, and Infrastructure

Roster

Chair

Christopher Janusz, Consolidated Edison Company of New York

Vice Chair

Ron August, AECOM

Jim Coyle, Barton Malow Company

Academic Advisor

Bryan Franz, University of Florida

Members

Lori Allen Allen, Command Alkon Inc.

Filipe Alves, Alvarez & Marsal

Andrew Anderson, Victaulic

Patty Anthony, DTE Energy

Kimberly Armstrong, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Bobby Ball, Atlas RFID Solutions

Timothy Bayse, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Eric Bielby, Deloitte

Paul Burroughs, Ontario Power Generation

Bruce Burwell, Ontario Power Generation

Rama Challa, Matrix Service Company

Jeff Cloyed, Zachry Group

Brian Cohrs, Deloitte

Deron Cowan, Zurich

Steve Cox, Command Alkon Inc.

Jim Cravens, Pathfinder, LLC

Kris Cravey, Day & Zimmermann

Sarah Darmitzel, Burns & McDonnell

Dennis Decator, DTE Energy

Chris Deidun, PTAG, Inc.

Jennifer Dooley, Tennessee Valley Authority

Michael Dubreuil, PTAG, Inc.

Gary Estep, TransCanada Corporation

Kasey Faust, The University of Texas at Austin

Luciano Fujii, Alvarez & Marsal

Kevin Gammill, Southern Company

Marcos Ganut, Alvarez & Marsal

Lindsay Greenland, Ontario Power Generation

Richard Grumbir, Entergy Corporation

Gregg Harwood, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Gary Hattle, Black & Veatch

Arnie Jelinek, Wanzek Construction, Inc.

David Jeong, Texas A&M University

James Johnson, Entergy Corporation

Tony Kim, Ontario Power Generation

Kazuyuki Kojima, JGC Corporation

Stan Kukulka, CB&I

Pasquale LaZazzera, Saipem SpA

Edham Lokman, Petronas

Bruce Long, Southern Company

Georgina Lores, Black & Veatch

Joe Martucci, Public Service Electric & Gas Company

Rania McLarty, Ontario Power Generation

Brian Miller, Barton Malow Company

Doug Montalbano, Matrix Service Company

Alex Moody, Command Alkon Inc.

Ali Mostafavi, Texas A&M University

Bill O'Brien, The University of Texas at Austin

Doug Omichinski, Bechtel Group, Inc.

Herman Pablo, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Anthony Perrenoud, University of Oklahoma

Wayne Phillips, National Aeronautics & Space Administration

Ignacio Quintana, Global Infrastructure Partners

Jim Renner, Victaulic

Roger Ripp, American Transmission Company LLC

Geoff Roberts, Oracle USA, Inc.

Randy Robertson, Global Infrastructure Partners

Noe Saenz, Burns & McDonnell

Pramen Shrestha, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Vivek Singh, CB&I

Gary Smith, North Dakota State University

Elliott Smith, Victaulic

Rodney Stanhope, Tennessee Valley Authority

Dan Stukenholtz, Kiewit Corporation

Kosit Tesuchata, Kiewit Corporation

Bruce Truxal, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Roberto Uberti, Saipem SpA

Judy Veatch, Black & Veatch

Amber Vines Vines, Command Alkon Inc.

Alec Wasner, Deloitte

Matt Weber, American Transmission Company LLC

Trey Wills, WorleyParsons

Brad Winer, Consolidated Edison Company of New York

Alfie Zarate, Deloitte

Ex-Officio

Kelly Lenig, CII