Advanced Work Packaging

image
Contact Us
Bob Wible, Project Manager
(703) 568-2323
robert.wible@cii.utexas.edu
AWPCBA Charter AWPCBA Flier

Roster

Chair

Eric Crivella, Digital Construction Works

Academic Advisor

Bill O'Brien, The University of Texas at Austin

Members

Henry Acheampong, DuPont

Dale Adcox, Fluor Corporation

Stephen Agnew, McDermott International, Inc.

Saad Ahmad, Norwegian University of Science & Technology

Sherif Ahmed, Aramco Services Company

Derek Allen, Shell Global Solutions International B.V.

Kim Arrant, APTIM

Brandy Aucoin, Ford, Bacon & Davis, Inc.

Cody Austin, Autodesk, Inc.

Steve Autry, ConocoPhillips

Roger Bacchus, The Dow Chemical Company

Carl Bachman, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

John Banda, Autodesk, Inc.

Decker Barnard, Zachry Group

Patrick Blizzard, Chevron Phillips Chemical Company

Colin Budka, WebRegistrants

Paul Burke, Burns & McDonnell

Bruce Burwell, PTAG, Inc.

Mandi Coker, O3 Solutions

Barry Cymbaluk, Trillium Advisory Group Ltd

Danny Daoust, ConocoPhillips

Anand Desai, Accenture

Eric Deschoz, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Parmanand Dharwadkar, The Dow Chemical Company

Chad Dorgan, McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.

Scott Drayton, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Astrid DSouza, Hilti Corporation

Generic DTE ENERGY, DTE Energy

Fernando Espana, Construct-X, LLC

Cathy Farina, DyCat Solutions

John Fish, Ford, Bacon & Davis, Inc.

Cory Fisher, Fluor Corporation

David Gallagher, Burns & McDonnell

Josh Girvin, O3 Solutions

Lina Gonzalez, McDermott International, Inc.

Fred Haney, DyCat Solutions

Adley Harms, Autodesk, Inc.

John Hausfeld, Baker Concrete Construction Inc.

Mick hayashi, JGC Corporation

Scott Hendrickson, AZCO INC.

Michio Ishimoto, JGC Corporation

Inbok Jang, Samsung Engineering America

Eric Janness, DTE Energy

Travis Jaramillo, Construct-X, LLC

Rengan Jayakrishnan, Detect Technologies

Predrag Jokovic, Hatch

Dusty Jones, INEOS Olefins & Polymers USA

Vikrant Joshi, ConocoPhillips

Arshad Khan, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Mike King, Black & Veatch

Mike Kluck, KBR

Silvana Lara, Fluor Corporation

Afolabi Lawal, Aramco Services Company

Keith Letsos, Worley

Don Lohrmann, DTE Energy

Bruce Long, Southern Company

Don Macek, Black & Veatch

Kshitij Maheshwari, PTAG, Inc.

Dany Mandel, Insight-AWP Inc.

Anabella Martin, Hilti Corporation

Ernie Maschner, Victaulic

Randy McMeekin, Hatch

Mark Mehta, iConstruct

Christopher Michalak, Pathfinder, LLC

Chuck Mies, Autodesk, Inc.

Robin Mikaelsson, Construct-X, LLC

James Milroy, Hatch

Bill Miskokomon, Barton Malow Company

Evan Mizue, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Fred Morecraft, Ford, Bacon & Davis, Inc.

Tom Morris, ExxonMobil Corporation

Tom Morris, ExxonMobil Corporation

Jay Moser, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Hala Nassereddine, University of Kentucky

Tony Oda, Air Products

Hiroki Ohara, JGC Corporation

Jeff Okeson, Faithful+Gould

Lateef Olayiwola, PTAG, Inc.

Gary Orton, Trillium Advisory Group Ltd

Bob O'Shaughnessy, PTAG, Inc.

Ajitesh Pahari, Fluor Corporation

Sooyong Park, Samsung Engineering America

Taeyoul Park, Samsung Engineering America

Stefan Poetsch, Layher, Inc.

Petra Polster, AECOM

Simone Ponticelli, The University of Texas at Austin

Trevor Posyluzny, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Mike Pye, Fluor Corporation

Matias Queiruja, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Lloyd Rankin, Group ASI

Jeremy Rasmussen, PTAG, Inc.

Mike Reid, The Dow Chemical Company

Chris Reinke, PCL Constructors, Inc.

Dario Rigaud, Fluor Corporation

Anne Runalls, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Geoff Ryan, Insight-AWP Inc.

Adrian Saldanha, PCL Constructors, Inc.

Jeremy Salinas, INEOS Olefins & Polymers USA

R.P. Schuering, LyondellBasell

Yongwei Shan, Oklahoma State University

Shiv Sharma, Construct-X, LLC

Ganesh Shivasubramanyam, Wood

Matt Sikstrom, Ontario Power Generation

David Sistiva, ExxonMobil Corporation

Pink Smith, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Patrick Smith, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Scott Sobas, DTE Energy

Nathan Stark, DuPont

Chris Stenback, Barton Malow Company

Dan Stukenholtz, Kiewit Corporation

Jeff Swayze, Andeavor

Dwayne Taff, INEOS Olefins & Polymers USA

Jun Takasu, Chiyoda Corporation

Doug Theret, Digital Construction Works

Paras Trivedi, Dassault Systèmes SE

Collin Tsui, Fluor Corporation

Oscar Valbuena, Hilti Corporation

Francis Valencheck, Wood

Jeffery Vargo, ExxonMobil Corporation

Juan Velasco, McDermott International, Inc.

Brian Vogel, The Dow Chemical Company

Don Wallace, Autodesk, Inc.

Justin Weaver, Southern Company

Peter Weaver, Chevron

Tedd Weitzman, Construct-X, LLC

Aaron Wertman, Construct-X, LLC

Adam Whittaker, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Ungjoon Yoo, Samsung Engineering America

Bobby Youngblood, PCL Constructors, Inc.

Jin Zhu, University of Connecticut

Academic

Mahdi Safa, The University of Houston

Ex-Officio

Bernie Rosenblatt, CII

Bob Wible, CII