Project Controls

Roster

Chair

Ginny Ly, Ontario Power Generation

Academic Advisor

David Grau, Arizona State University

Members

Dami Agboola, LyondellBasell

Atusha Ahmed, PTAG, Inc.

Mayank Arora, PTAG, Inc.

Baabak Ashuri, Georgia Institute of Technology

Dex Bachelder, Command Alkon Inc.

Carl Bachman, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Ed Back, University of Alabama

Steve Baker, Burns & McDonnell

Doug Barton, Cargill, Inc.

Brant Bercegeay, Construct-X, LLC

Ted Blackmon, Construct-X, LLC

Jim Blevins, Pathfinder, LLC

Amanda Cantley, Southern Company

Mariale Castro Sanchez, PTAG, Inc.

Javier Centeno, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

John Cieutat, Southern Company

Dwight Cole, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Kevin Conroy, PTAG, Inc.

Miguel Contreras, Chevron

Amy Corrigan, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Oscar Leonardo Cortina Ruiz, PTAG, Inc.

Joseph Costello, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Tannis Cummings, DTE Energy

Barry Cymbaluk, Trillium Advisory Group Ltd

Jason Dai, ConocoPhillips

Chris Deidun, PTAG, Inc.

Steve Dresser, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Stephen Duda, Day & Zimmermann

Danny Duncan, Eastman Chemical Company

Sam Durand, American Transmission Company LLC

Scott Edmunds, Bechtel Corporation

Neil Eldin, The University of Houston

Shoshanna Fraizinger, Ontario Power Generation

Malek Ghandour, PTAG, Inc.

Rodolfo Gonzalez, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Katie Goodemote, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Ray Hanoudi, DTE Energy

Candice Hardaway, Tennessee Valley Authority

Benjamin Jarosz, ExxonMobil Corporation

Nishikant Jawne, PTAG, Inc.

Kyle Jenkins, PTAG, Inc.

James Johnson, Entergy Corporation

Susan Kaszuba, Ontario Power Generation

Mike King, Black & Veatch

Chris Kinney, DuPont

Brian Kong, U.S. Department of Energy

Randy Kulhanek, DTE Energy

Jeff Lee, INEOS Group Holdings S. A.

Georgina Lores, Black & Veatch

Kshitij Maheshwari, PTAG, Inc.

G.G. Marino, Fluor Corporation

Michael Marrow, General Motors Company

Robert Mattingly, Chevron

Rita McCort, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Mariela Medrano, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Zahir Moosajee, PTAG, Inc.

Chad Nye, Day & Zimmermann

Lateef Olayiwola, PTAG, Inc.

Scott Orsburn, Eastman Chemical Company

Diane Pap, PTAG, Inc.

Buck Payne, CB&I

Pat Pipping, Phillips 66

Leigh Reed, Entergy Corporation

Jeremy Salinas, INEOS Olefins & Polymers USA

Richelle Saluga, ASITE, LLC

Mike Schneider, Baker Concrete Construction Inc.

Alicia Seaux, Ascend Performance Materials

Mohsen Shahandashti, The University of Texas at Arlington

Todd Sutton, Zachry Corporation

Joe Tatoris, Johnson & Johnson

Jawad Ullah, PTAG, Inc.

Geoff van de Merwe, Faithful+Gould

Skip Vaughn, Architect of the Capitol

James Welsh, PTAG, Inc.

Dick Westney, Westney Consulting Group, Inc.

Stephanie White, Southern Company

Jennifer Wood, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Stacie Wrobbel, Pathfinder, LLC

Stacie Wrobbel, Pathfinder, LLC

Slobodan Zelic, Trillium Advisory Group Ltd

Ex-Officio

Mike Pappas, CII

Bernie Rosenblatt, CII

Bob Wible, CII