Board of Advisors

Contact Us
Jenny A. Bien, Associate Director
(512) 232-3005
jenny.bien@cii.utexas.edu
Upcoming BOA Events Downloads from Past BOA Events

Roster

Advisor

Mike Abbas, M&H Enterprises (Energy Services)

Rohit Aggarwal, Ascend Performance Materials

Jamal Al Wahedi, NPCC

Rob Bailey, Day & Zimmermann

John Baird, Aramco Services Company

Bobby Ball, Atlas RFID Solutions

Tony Bazzini, ExxonMobil Corporation

Deepak Bhasin, Koch Industries, Inc.

Richard Bonner, Eastman Chemical Company

Bill Boyd, Southern Company

Robert Boyle, Consolidated Edison Company of New York

Gary Broad, Midwest Steel, Inc.

Paul Burroughs, Ontario Power Generation

James Byrd, Black & Veatch

Steve Cabano, Pathfinder, LLC

Chris Carson, Arcadis U.S., Inc

Andrew Casey, AstraZeneca

Kenda Caskey, Burns & McDonnell

Lauren Cecil, AdvanSix

John Clarkin, Honeywell International Inc.

Tom Cleary, TransCanada Corporation

Alison Cochrane, Zachry Group

Ken Conly, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Eric Crivella, Digital Construction Works

Alan Cumming, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority

Russ Cusimano, ePM

James Dalton, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Danny Daoust, ConocoPhillips

Deepak Datta, Reliance Industries Limited (RIL)

Daniel De Marco, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

Dennis Decator, DTE Energy

Ben Decker, Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Jennifer Dooley, Tennessee Valley Authority

Michael Dubreuil, PTAG, Inc.

Thomas Even, Chevron

Carlos Febles, KBR

Perkins Fendley, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Latoya Ferguson, U.S. General Services Administration

Karen Furlani, CH2M

Gretchen Gagel, Continuum Advisory Group

Marcos Ganut, Alvarez & Marsal

Chuck Gill, Intergraph PPM

Rodolfo Gonzalez, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Emmanuel Gou, General Electric Company

Mark Groschke, Wood

Gary Hemingway, INEOS Group Holdings S. A.

Rame Hemstreet, Kaiser Permanente

Kevin Hilton, I.M.P.A.C.T.

Michael Hoskins, Entergy Corporation

Mark Howard, Emerson

Arno Jansen, Motiva Enterprises, LLC

Peter Jaras, Nutrien

Tom Jefferson, Covestro LLC

Arnie Jelinek, Wanzek Construction, Inc.

Kevin Keller, Johnson & Johnson

Bob Kohlburn, McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.

Kazuyuki Kojima, JGC

Aivars Krumins, McDermott International, Inc.

Sandy Lee, S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd.

Philippe LEVY, SBM Offshore

Terry Longer, TechnipFMC plc.

Rezana Malek, Petronas

Todd McKimmey, ONEOK, Inc.

Frank McMahon, Hilti Corporation

Chuck Mies, Autodesk, Inc.

Jay Moser, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Peter Mueller, Architect of the Capitol

Stephen Mulva, CII

Takayuki Naito, Chiyoda International

Bob Nussmeier, Kiewit Energy Group

Jin Oh, National Aeronautics & Space Administration

Jeff Okeson, Faithful+Gould

Doug Omichinski, Bechtel Group, Inc.

Herman Pablo, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Jack Penley, Brown & Root Industrial Services

Bob Pool, Alfred Miller Contracting

Ignacio Quintana, Global Infrastructure Partners

Cameron Remeljej, BHP Billiton

Jim Renner, Victaulic

Jonathan Rennie, WorleyParsons

Dave Richmond, NOVA Chemicals Corporation

Vison Rigon, Techint Engineering & Construction

Ed Rusch, Command Alkon Inc.

Chris Ruvalcava, Matrix Service

Mike Schneider, Baker Concrete Construction Inc.

William Schultz, Cargill, Inc.

Avi Schwartz, Deloitte

Kathye Segala, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Russ Sheppard, CRB

Will Southerland, The Williams Companies, Inc.

Brad Sparks, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Adam Stashick, Clough USA Inc.

Todd Sutton, Zachry Corporation

Bob Tait, Irving Oil Limited

John Talkington, Smithsonian Institution

Jon Tate, Zurich

Lee Tedstone, AVEVA Solutions Ltd.

Tricia Thibodeaux, Fluor Corporation

Lauren Thomas, Public Service Electric & Gas Company

Alexis Thorne, LyondellBasell

J.T. Trottier, AZCO INC.

Drew Troyer, T. A. Cook Constultants Inc

Bruce Truxal, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Skip Vaughn, U.S. Department of Commerce/NIST/EL

Andy Verone, Oracle USA, Inc.

Ken VonderHaar, Anheuser-Busch InBev

Matt Weber, American Transmission Company LLC

Phillip Weber, Albemarle Corporation

Andrew Webster, Accenture

Brian Welsey, AECOM

Phil Whisnant, Motiva Enterprises, LLC

Dan Williams, GlaxoSmithKline

Menzies Wilson, U.S. Department of State

Jeff Woolf, The Procter & Gamble Company

Alternate

Ilker Adiguzel, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Kim Allen, CII

Filipe Alves, Alvarez & Marsal

Jason Ames, Accenture

Patty Anthony, DTE Energy

Kimberly Armstrong, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Philip Arneson, M&H Enterprises (Energy Services)

Ron August, AECOM

Thomas Ayers, SBM Offshore

Dan Baker, Baker Concrete Construction Inc.

Matthew Baker, Albemarle Corporation

Bob Bank, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Doug Barton, Cargill, Inc.

Timothy Bayse, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Mike Bellamy, Kaiser Permanente

Gary Benson, Baker Concrete Construction Inc.

Doug Bezpalko, WorleyParsons

Jenny Bien, CII

John Blazanin, Ontario Power Generation

Jim Blevins, Pathfinder, LLC

Anabella Bolivar, Hilti Corporation

Sampath Bommareddy, Aramco Services Company

Tom Bonczek, CRB

Paul Bosco, U.S. Department of Energy

Adam Bova, Anheuser-Busch InBev

Adam Bozick, Victaulic

Keith Britton, National Aeronautics & Space Administration

Tom Broad, Midwest Steel, Inc.

Robert Brockington, AZCO INC.

Bull Bullard, Oracle USA, Inc.

Tom Butts, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Don Cahill, Tennessee Valley Authority

James Calaway, SNC-Lavalin Constructors Inc.

Diego Carli, Clough USA Inc.

Jon Chesser, Atlas RFID Solutions

Dan Christian, Victaulic

Jeff Cloyed, Zachry Group

Steven Cochran, Alfred Miller Contracting

Earl Collins, Wanzek Construction, Inc.

Andrew Couch, SBM Offshore

Gary Cough, Bechtel Group, Inc.

Tahnee Coulston, Zachry Group

Deron Cowan, Zurich

Steve Cox, Command Alkon Inc.

Kris Cravey, Day & Zimmermann

Matt Czuba, Worley

Mike Davidson, PTAG, Inc.

John Davis, Georgia-Pacific Corporation

Brad Dibble, TechnipFMC plc.

Angel Dizon, U.S. Department of State

Allan Dolynny, WorleyParsons

Tony Ermovick, U.S. Department of Energy

Craig Fallows, TransCanada Corporation

Jim Faroh, Matrix Service Company

Jonathon Feldotte, Barton Malow Company

John Fish, Ford, Bacon & Davis, Inc.

Joey Fucci, AdvanSix

Steve Gabriel, Victaulic

Jamie Gerbrecht, ExxonMobil Corporation

Matt Gillett, ONEOK, Inc.

Jim Glavin, Honeywell International Inc.

Jerry Gloster, U.S. Department of Commerce/NIST/EL

Juan Gomez Tagle, AZCO INC.

Trevor Green, Faithful+Gould

Richard Grumbir, Entergy Corporation

Howard Harary, U.S. Department of Commerce/NIST/EL

Ralph Hargrove, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Dean Harwood, Wood

Gregg Harwood, POWER Engineers, Inc.

Gary Hattle, Black & Veatch

Scott Haven, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Jeff Heath, Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Kelcey Henderson, Continuum Advisory Group

Rod Herrick, Covestro LLC

Angelle Hill, Turner Industries Group LLC

Greg Holthouse, Burns & McDonnell

Bill Hornback, Zurich

John Huryn, Entergy Corporation

Jason Idler, PCL Constructors, Inc.

Rick Ikasalo, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Michio Ishimoto, JGC

Martin Jimenez Alvarez, Techint Engineering & Construction

Lamonte John, U.S. General Services Administration

Juan Jones, INVISTA

Deepak Kamnani, S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd.

Sam Kaplanoglu, Oracle USA, Inc.

Pat Kelly, Arcadis U.S., Inc

Chad Kendrick, Southern Company

Brian Kong, U.S. Department of Energy

Tom Kowalyk, Johnson & Johnson

Mike Kraft, Wanzek Construction, Inc.

Masaki Kumagai, Chiyoda International

Dee Kurth, ONEOK, Inc.

Gavin Langley, BG Group

Jeff Leinbach, Autodesk, Inc.

Dennis Lippmann, thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions (USA), Inc.

John Logan, Irving Oil Limited

Edham Lokman, Petronas

Brian Loos, AdvanSix

Heath Luis, Brown & Root Industrial Services

Tammy Lynam, Burns & McDonnell

Olga Machrone, BHP Billiton

Nick Mapplebeck, Jacobs

Jimmy McBride, LyondellBasell

Patrick McFall, LyondellBasell

Billy Melville, SBM Offshore

William Mihelich, Matrix Service Company

Justin Mills, Atlas RFID Solutions

Alex Moody, Command Alkon Inc.

T. Mueller, Chevron

Warren Murdoch, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

John Natarelli, T. A. Cook Constultants Inc

Bob Newsome, Faithful+Gould

Charlie O'Hanlon, Architect of the Capitol

Hiroki Ohara, JGC

Haruhiko Okuhara, Chiyoda International

Daniel Oliveira, CII

Joe Orr, Baker Concrete Construction Inc.

John Palmer, CII

Mike Pappas, CII

Mike Peek, U.S. Department of Energy

Tony Perry, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority

Wayne Poindexter, Shell Global Solutions US Inc.

Matthew Popovacki, T. A. Cook Constultants Inc

Terry Posadziejewski, SNC-Lavalin Constructors Inc.

Bob Raines, U.S. Department of Energy

Jim Rammell, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Tom Rees, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Steven Renfro, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Brian Rhoades, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Sean Ricketts, TechnipFMC plc.

Bob Rizzieri, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Rafael Rodrigues, Alvarez & Marsal

Derek Ross, Smithsonian Institution

Josh Rowan, Albemarle Corporation

Cormac Ryan, AVEVA Solutions Ltd.

Noe Saenz, Burns & McDonnell

Ron Schroder, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Gerry Sepe, ePM

Shaban Shaban, NPCC

Jan Shumate, Eastman Chemical Company

Alok Sinha, Reliance Industries Limited (RIL)

J.D. Slaughter, S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd.

Mark Smith, Deloitte

Tim Stewart, Consolidated Edison Company of New York

Todd Svihovec, Flint Hills Resources, LP

Harvey Swift, I.M.P.A.C.T.

Graham Targett, Irving Oil Limited

Gareth Taylor, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority

Matthew Thomas, Accenture

Tom Tsekouras, SABIC - Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

Stephen Varnell, Fluor Corporation

Mohammed Vawda, NOVA Chemicals Corporation

Mike Venerus, General Electric Company

John Walker, Atlas RFID Solutions

Valerie Weaver, Andeavor

Rex West, Motiva Enterprises, LLC

Rob Woudenberg, Public Service Electric & Gas Company

Bob Yeager, Emerson

Jerry Zimmerman, Chevron

Kevin Zinke, INEOS Olefins & Polymers USA