Technology Committee

Contact Us
John Palmer, Associate Director
512-232-3003
jpalmer@cii.utexas.edu
Nuria E. Ayala, Project Manager
(512) 232-3009
nuria.ayala@cii.utexas.edu
TC Subcommittees TC Workspace TC Upcoming Events Past Technology Projects (Fiatech)
image

Roster

Chair

Tedd Weitzman, Construct-X, LLC

Vice Chair

Jan Kuhlmann, ExxonMobil Corporation

Academic Advisor

Yong Cho, Georgia Institute of Technology

Members

Hosney Abdelgelil, Faithful+Gould

Dale Adcox, Fluor Corporation

Emad Al-Johar, Aramco Services Company

Husain Alkhalaf, Aramco Services Company

Cody Austin, Autodesk, Inc.

Srinivas Avantsa, AVEVA Solutions Ltd.

Steven Ayer, Arizona State University

Najla Baeshen, Motiva Enterprises, LLC

Rob Bailey, Day & Zimmermann

Santiago Barrera, Worley

Mario Berges, Carnegie-Mellon University

Ted Blackmon, Construct-X, LLC

Roy Brown, Advisian

Kleber Brunelli, ExxonMobil Corporation

Rama Challa, Matrix Service Company

Wei Liang Chew, Petronas

Keith Churchill, Bechtel Corporation

Mandi Coker, O3 Solutions

Russ Cusimano, ePM

Chris Daum, FMI Corporation

Tim Davis, Motiva Enterprises, LLC

Parmanand Dharwadkar, The Dow Chemical Company

Ramon Diana, Zachry Group

Bradley Duke, Fluor Corporation

Max Eklund, Fluor Corporation

Fernando Espana, Construct-X, LLC

John Fish, Ford, Bacon & Davis, Inc.

Jeffrey Gans, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Jamie Gerbrecht, ExxonMobil Corporation

Dan Gibson, Black & Veatch

Pierre Girard, Hatch

Josh Girvin, O3 Solutions

Mani Golparvar-Fard, University of Illinois

David Grau, Arizona State University

John Griffith, WorleyParsons

Zuhair Haddad, Consolidated Contractors Company

Adam Haines, PTAG, Inc.

Will Hanna, Fluor Corporation

Brad Hardin, Black & Veatch

Adley Harms, Autodesk, Inc.

Jason Hascall, Black & Veatch

Barton Hayes, Fluor Corporation

Firas Hijazi, Consolidated Contractors Company

Tim Hoch, General Electric Company

Sabine Hoover, FMI Corporation

Predrag Jokovic, Hatch

Rayan Jreije, Consolidated Contractors Company

Julian Kang, Texas A&M University

Yilmaz Karasulu, The University of Texas at San Antonio

Albert Kasumaj, ExxonMobil Corporation

Vishal Kelani, Arizona State University

Bryan Kendig, The Dow Chemical Company

Kevin Lanners, Wanzek Construction, Inc.

Yongcheol Lee, Louisiana State University

Fernanda Leite, The University of Texas at Austin

Pine Liu, Carnegie-Mellon University

Edham Lokman, Petronas

Bruce Long, Southern Company

Jesse Lund, Deloitte

Rezana Malek, Petronas

Kevin Manogue, Southern Company

Mark Markowski, ExxonMobil Corporation

Mac McGarrigle, Hexagon Process Power & Marine

Randy McMeekin, Hatch

Reiner Meyer-Roessl, Autodesk, Inc.

Chuck Mies, Autodesk, Inc.

Barbara Migl, The Dow Chemical Company

Robin Mikaelsson, Construct-X, LLC

James Milroy, Hatch

Brad Morey, WorleyParsons

Bill O'Brien, The University of Texas at Austin

Tony Oda, WorleyParsons

Jean-Claude Paradis, Hatch

Keith Parker, Eastman Chemical Company

Adam Paulson, ExxonMobil Corporation

Sean Philbrook, ExxonMobil Corporation

Jessica Poorman, ExxonMobil Corporation

Jim Purvis, Advisian

Jeremy Rasmussen, PTAG, Inc.

Mike Reid, The Dow Chemical Company

Jonathan Rennie, WorleyParsons

Geoff Roberts, Oracle USA, Inc.

Nazila Roofigari-Esfahan, Virginia Tech

Cormac Ryan, AVEVA Solutions Ltd.

Vanessa Sardi, Construct-X, LLC

Paul Self, InEight

Jan Shumate, Eastman Chemical Company

Matt Sikstrom, Ontario Power Generation

Abdelghani Sinno, Bentley Systems Inc.

Lynn Snowden, The Dow Chemical Company

Jay Snyder, FMI Corporation

Peter Snyder, DTE Energy

Natalie Spare, FMI Corporation

Jeff Stephens, Jacobs

Todd Sutton, Zachry Corporation

Russ Thomas, ExxonMobil Corporation

Paras Trivedi, Dassault Systèmes SE

Bill Van Sweringen, ExxonMobil Corporation

Jorge Vanegas, Texas A&M University

Judy Veatch, Black & Veatch

John Walker, Atlas RFID Solutions

Don Wallace, Autodesk, Inc.

Alec Wasner, Deloitte

Ex-Officio

Nuria Ayala, CII

Amelia Celoza, CII

John Palmer, CII

Susan Quaglino, CII